Go Bottom
Report Card 2021-22
Mandatory Public Disclosure
St.Mary's Sr.Sec.School Bazpur
News &
Notices

OUR SCHOOL

In Bazpur, a densely populated remote village of Udham Singh Nagar District and a predominantly agricultural centre where farmers own several acres of land, the Capuchin missionary fathers were the pioneers who sowed the seed of Christianity. To cater to the educational needs of the local people of this remote village, at the repeated requests of Bishop Adrian Conrad De Vito, the then Bishop of Lucknow, Mother Stefania Murelli, the delegate of the mission consented to open a convent and a school.

From the Principal's Desk

REV. SR. GRACY JOSEPH

(Principal)

Key arranging and planning methodology must be the basis behind any experimentation in the field of the education.

It involves pride for everybody, connected with St. Mary’s that we have included and effectively actualized a framework which provides the social, physical, profound and passionate improvement of our students..

Our Gallery

Brainy Quotes

  • "Education should be so revolutionized as to answer the wants of the poorest villager, instead of answering those of an imperial exploiter."

    Mahatma Gandhi

  • "Education is the most powerful weapon which you can use to change the world."

    Nelson Mondela

Facilities

  • Chemistry Lab

    Chemistry lab is big and spacious and can accommodate around 30 students at a time...

  • Physics Lab

    Our Physics lab is well designed, spacious enough to accommodate around 25 students so that they acquire skill and confidence in their measurement with accuracy...

  • Biology Lab

    Biology Lab is spacious. It is well equipped with charts, models specimens...

  • Library

    A well stocked library is provided to the young minds to broaden their horizons ...

  • Computer Lab

    Computer lab is the place where we transform students into personalities who are well equipped to face the challenges of technically heavily loaded environment of modern world...

Achievement

  • Achievements

    Updated On: 16-Jul-2019

  • Achievements

    Updated On: 16-Jul-2019

  • Achievements

    Updated On: 16-Jul-2019

  • Achievements

    Updated On: 16-Jul-2019

  • Achievements

    Updated On: 16-Jul-2019

Happy Birthday

Students
  • DEVRAJ SHARMA

    Class -LKG C

  • DIVYANSHI SHARMA

    Class -LKG C

  • ALI HAMZA

    Class -LKG B

  • HARVEER SINGH PARMAR

    Class -LKG B

  • HARSHANK TALWAR

    Class -LKG B

  • MANISH CHANDRA

    Class -LKG A

  • RAGHAV GROVER

    Class -LKG C

  • JASPREET KAUR

    Class -LKG A

  • ZIYA NOOR

    Class -LKG B

  • ISHITA SHARMA

    Class -LKG C

  • CHRISTINA JOHNSON

    Class -LKG B

  • SRISHTI

    Class -LKG C

  • ABDUL MANNAN

    Class -LKG B

  • KAVYA PANDEY

    Class -LKG C

  • ATIFA SABRI

    Class -LKG A

  • VAIBHAV

    Class -UKG B

  • MANNAT RANA

    Class -UKG C

  • MO.AJMAL

    Class -UKG B

  • SIMRA NOOR

    Class -UKG B

  • ABDUL SAMAD

    Class -UKG C

  • DOLLY SINGH

    Class -UKG C

  • SEERAT

    Class -UKG B

  • MOHD UZER ALI

    Class -UKG B

  • BASHAR KHAN

    Class -UKG A

  • TANISHKA MARY JON

    Class -UKG A

  • PAVNI NARULA

    Class -UKG B

  • VARUN

    Class -UKG B

  • KIRAT SABBARWAL

    Class -UKG A

  • YASHDEEP

    Class -UKG C

  • MOHD. KASIF KADARI

    Class -UKG C

  • MADIHA NOOR

    Class -UKG C

  • RIDA ALI

    Class -UKG B

  • NAVRAJ SINGH

    Class -UKG B

  • KULMEET SINGH SANDHU

    Class -UKG C

  • SUKHPREET KAUR

    Class -1 B

  • TEJASHVEER SINGH

    Class -1 A

  • MANRAJ SINGH

    Class -1 B

  • RAKIYA RANI

    Class -1 A

  • KUNWAR AKSHIT RANA

    Class -1 B

  • ADEEBA SHAIKH

    Class -1 B

  • DIVYANSH TIWARI

    Class -1 C

  • HARNOOR KAUR

    Class -1 A

  • YASHIKA GIRI

    Class -1 A

  • ALFIYA NOOR

    Class -1 B

  • HARIVANSH

    Class -1 A

  • EKAMJOT SINGH SANDHU

    Class -1 B

  • RAGHVENDRA SINGH

    Class -2 B

  • JAGROOP KAUR

    Class -2 C

  • IQRA

    Class -2 B

  • ARCHITA JAIN

    Class -2 C

  • TEJVEER SINGH

    Class -2 C

  • VYOM SHARMA

    Class -2 B

  • DIPESH BANSAL

    Class -2 A

  • AVANI KANDWAL

    Class -2 A

  • SARTHAK SHARMA

    Class -2 A

  • ZOYA PARVEEN

    Class -2 B

  • MOHD. SALMAN

    Class -2 C

  • VARN GARG

    Class -2 B

  • MANJOT SINGH

    Class -2 A

  • PALLAVI FRANK

    Class -2 A

  • VISHNU PRATAP SINGH

    Class -2 B

  • ALIYA

    Class -2 C

  • VAIBHAV SHARMA

    Class -2 A

  • RIYA

    Class -3 C

  • UZAIFA

    Class -3 C

  • SAKSHI SHUKLA

    Class -3 A

  • AVJOT SINGH

    Class -3 C

  • DHEERAJ SINGH BOHRA

    Class -3 C

  • VIKRAMJEET SINGH

    Class -3 B

  • MOH.AMAIR SHEKH

    Class -3 B

  • ABHAY KUMAR

    Class -3 C

  • SHIVANSH SHARMA

    Class -3 B

  • HIMANSHU PANDAY

    Class -3 C

  • SAMARTH SINGH MAURYA

    Class -3 C

  • SAKSHAM MAURYA

    Class -3 B

  • MANOHAR BANSAL

    Class -3 C

  • ANANYA SHARMA

    Class -3 B

  • ANUSHKA TRIPATHI

    Class -4 C

  • AAROHI TRIPATHI

    Class -4 C

  • MANHERDEEP KAUR SIDDHU

    Class -4 C

  • MOHD. REHAN

    Class -4 B

  • SHANA KHATOON

    Class -4 A

  • HARNOOR SINGH

    Class -4 B

  • SAMEER JOHNSON

    Class -4 A

  • AARUSH SAXENA

    Class -4 A

  • SHAMAIM KHAN

    Class -4 C

  • GURMANNAT KAUR

    Class -4 B

  • SNEHAPREET BAJWA

    Class -4 B

  • ABHIRAJ SINGH

    Class -4 B

  • MOHAMMAD NAVED

    Class -4 C

  • ARYAN ANIL

    Class -4 A

  • JASKARAN SINGH

    Class -4 B

  • ALPHONSA LUCAS

    Class -4 A

  • NIDA KHAN

    Class -5 A

  • AYISHA BI

    Class -5 B

  • TANISHQ JINDAL

    Class -5 C

  • RACHIT KHANDEL WAL

    Class -5 B

  • DIVYANSH CHANDRA

    Class -5 B

  • ANUSHA GOEL

    Class -5 C

  • ADITYA SHARMA

    Class -5 A

  • RIYA KASHYAP

    Class -5 B

  • RAVI BHUSHAN PANDEY

    Class -5 B

  • RIDHI KULSHRESHTHA

    Class -5 A

  • DILSHER RAJ SINGH MAHAL

    Class -5 B

  • MOHAMMAD MOIN

    Class -5 B

  • EKLAVYA BEHL

    Class -5 A

  • SEZAL MAURYA

    Class -6 B

  • SAKSH

    Class -6 A

  • MANWINDER SINGH SODHI

    Class -6 B

  • SATYAVEER SHARMA

    Class -6 B

  • YADUVEER YADAV

    Class -6 C

Toppers (2020-21)

Class X
  • MIHEECA JINDAL

    99.00%

  • MAHIMA CHAUHAN

    98.60%

  • KOMAL SAINI

    98.60%

  • VANSHIKA SAGAR

    99.00%

  • SHUBH GANGWAR

    97.80%

  • KRITIKA RATHI

    96.60%

  • SAMIYA KHANAM

    96.60%

  • RISHI SINGH

    96.20%

  • SUREKHA SEHGAL

    96.00%

  • UTTAM SINGH

    96.00%

  • ARYAN JOHARI

    96.00%

Class XII
  • SNEHA UPPAL

    95.80%

  • JASMINE KAUR

    95.00%

  • NAINA PANDEY

    95.00%

  • JASAN KAUR

    95.00%

  • MUSKAN

    94.80%

  • ARSHDEEP SINGH

    94.60%

  • DIVAS SAGTA

    94.40%

  • CHIRAG GUPTA

    94.20%

  • HARSHPREET MEHTA

    94.20%

  • YASHEE RATHI

    94.00%

  • PARTH GOYAL

    93.00%

  • SAUMYA

    92.20%

  • SOMIYA AGARWAL

    91.00%

  • SHIV KUMAR SHARMA

    90.80%

  • PRAKRITI AGARWAL

    90.80%

  • VIBHU MISHRA

    90.60%

  • KANAK GUPTA

    90.60%

You are using an outdated browser, some site features may not function as expected. Update your browser for the best viewing experience.